Skip to content

Churches in TX

Browse churches across TX by city. We cover 1106 cities here, each church carrying a transparent Guide Score and member reviews so you can compare and find a church home near you.

Browse by city

Top rated in TX

Wesley Methodist ChurchUnited Methodist Church · Nederland, TX
Guide Score 7.0 out of 10, 3 reviews
Welcome8.3
Welcome: 8.3 out of 10
Kids7.4
Kids: 7.4 out of 10
Preaching7.2
Preaching: 7.2 out of 10
Saint James Catholic ChurchCatholic · Port Arthur, TX
Unrated
Worship—
Worship: not rated
Preaching—
Preaching: not rated
Welcome—
Welcome: not rated
Triumph ChurchNon-denominational · Nederland, TX
Unrated
Worship—
Worship: not rated
Preaching—
Preaching: not rated
Welcome—
Welcome: not rated
Saint Anthony Cathedral BasilicaCatholic · Beaumont, TX
Unrated
Worship—
Worship: not rated
Preaching—
Preaching: not rated
Welcome—
Welcome: not rated
Denison Church of the NazareneChurch of the Nazarene · Denison, TX
Unrated
Worship—
Worship: not rated
Preaching—
Preaching: not rated
Welcome—
Welcome: not rated
First United Methodist ChurchMethodist · Lufkin, TX
Unrated
Worship—
Worship: not rated
Preaching—
Preaching: not rated
Welcome—
Welcome: not rated
Immaculate Conception CathedralCatholic · Brownsville, TX
Unrated
Worship—
Worship: not rated
Preaching—
Preaching: not rated
Welcome—
Welcome: not rated
Our Lady of Guadalupe Catholic ChurchCatholic · Brownsville, TX
Unrated
Worship—
Worship: not rated
Preaching—
Preaching: not rated
Welcome—
Welcome: not rated
Stonebriar Community ChurchNon-denominational · Frisco, TX
Unrated
Worship—
Worship: not rated
Preaching—
Preaching: not rated
Welcome—
Welcome: not rated
San Antonio Texas TempleThe Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints · San Antonio, TX
Unrated
Worship—
Worship: not rated
Preaching—
Preaching: not rated
Welcome—
Welcome: not rated
Saints Peter and Paul Catholic ChurchCatholic · New Braunfels, TX
Unrated
Worship—
Worship: not rated
Preaching—
Preaching: not rated
Welcome—
Welcome: not rated
Era First Baptist ChurchBaptist · Era, TX
Unrated
Worship—
Worship: not rated
Preaching—
Preaching: not rated
Welcome—
Welcome: not rated
First Baptist Church of GatesvilleBaptist · Gatesville, TX
Unrated
Worship—
Worship: not rated
Preaching—
Preaching: not rated
Welcome—
Welcome: not rated
Saint John's Episcopal ChurchAnglican · Dallas, TX
Unrated
Worship—
Worship: not rated
Preaching—
Preaching: not rated
Welcome—
Welcome: not rated
First Presbyterian Church of DallasPresbyterian · Dallas, TX
Unrated
Worship—
Worship: not rated
Preaching—
Preaching: not rated
Welcome—
Welcome: not rated
Saint Pius X Catholic ChurchCatholic · Dallas, TX
Unrated
Worship—
Worship: not rated
Preaching—
Preaching: not rated
Welcome—
Welcome: not rated
First Baptist Church SanctuarySouthern Baptist · Dallas, TX
Unrated
Worship—
Worship: not rated
Preaching—
Preaching: not rated
Welcome—
Welcome: not rated
Park Cities Presbyterian ChurchPresbyterian · Dallas, TX
Unrated
Worship—
Worship: not rated
Preaching—
Preaching: not rated
Welcome—
Welcome: not rated
Inspiring Body of Christ ChurchLutheran · Dallas, TX
Unrated
Worship—
Worship: not rated
Preaching—
Preaching: not rated
Welcome—
Welcome: not rated
Grace Methodist ChurchMethodist · Dallas, TX
Unrated
Worship—
Worship: not rated
Preaching—
Preaching: not rated
Welcome—
Welcome: not rated